Public Works Staff Directory

 

To see the Department's organizational chart click HERE.

 

Administration

Public Works & Utilities Director - Phil Williams  (425) 771-0235 x 1634 - email

Executive Assistant - Royce Napolitino (425) 771-0235 x 1635 -  email

Administrative Assistant - Chelsea Merritt (425) 771-0235 x 1602 - email

 

Engineering Division

City Engineer - Robert English (425) 771-0220 x 1327 - email

Administrative Assistant - Sydney Hall (425) 771-0220 x 1334 - email

Senior Utilities Engineer - Mike DeLilla (425) 771-0220 x 1320 - email

Transportation Engineer - Bertrand Hauss (425) 771-0220 x 1328 - email

Stormwater Engineer - Zachary Richardson (425) 771-0220 x 1323 - email

Stormwater Engineering Tech - Patrick Johnson (425) 771-0220 x 1322 - email

Capital Projects Manager - Ryan Hague (425) 771-0220 x 1347 - email

Capital Projects Manager - Henry Schroder (425) 771-0220 x 1329 - email

Capital Projects Manager - Jaime Hawkins (425) 771-0220 x 1714 - email

Capital Projects Manager - Greg Malowicki (425) 771-0220 x 1707 - email

Associate Engineer - Russell Lynch (425) 771-0220 x 1701 - email

Senior Construction Inspector - Jack Carlock (425) 771-0220 x 1353 - email

Engineering Program Manager - Jeanie McConnell (425) 771-0220 x 1338 - email

Engineering Technician III - JoAnne Zulauf (425) 771-0220 x 1324 - email

Engineering Technician III - Jennifer Lambert (425) 771-0220 x 1321 - email

Engineering Technician II - Natalie Griggs (425) 771-0220 x 1353 - email

Engineering Technician II - Jeff Whatmore (425) 771-0220 x 1339 - email

Engineering Permit Coordinator - Jen Machuga (425) 771-0220 x 1224 - email


Facilities Division

Facilities Manager - Thom Sullivan (425) 771-0235 x 1379 - email

 City Electrician - Steve Miller (425) 771-0235 x 1385 - email

Lead Custodian - Sarah Brinkley (425) 771-0235      - email

 

Fleet Division

Fleet Manager - Mike Adams (425) 771-0233      - email

 Senior Mechanic - Carl Rugg (425) 771-0233      - email

 

Street/Storm Division

Street/Storm Mananger - Tod Moles (425) 771-0235 x 1648 - email

 Storm Leadworker - Mike Johnson (425) 771-0235 x 1640 - email

 Street Leadworker - Chuck Hiatt (425) 771-0235 x 1646 - email

 Traffic Control Technician - Darren Browning (425) 771-0235 x 1643 - email

 Stormwater GIS Tech - Bryan Clemens (425) 771-0235 x 1605 - email

 

Water/Sewer Division

Water/Sewer Manager - vacant (425) 771-0235 x 1649 - email

Water Leadworker - Kris Kuhnhausen (425) 771-0235 x 1647 - email

 Sewer Leadworker - vacant (425) 771-0235 x 1645 - email

Water Quality Technician - Jeff Kobylk (425) 771-0235 x 1644 - email

 

Wastewater Treatment Plant Division

Treatment Plant Manager - Pamela Randolph (425) 771-0237 x 1356 - email

 Office Coordinator - Batyah Chliek (425) 771-0237 x 1237 - email

 Operations Supervisor - vacant (425) 771-0237 x 1357 - email

Laboratory Technician - Jeanne McKenzie (425) 771-0237 x 1359 - email

 Pretreatment Technician - Les Krestel (425) 771-0237 x 1360 - email

 Electrical/Instrument Technician - Daniel Korstad (425) 771-0237 x 1354 - email